Program

 

Sun
24

Mon
25

Tue
26

Wed
27

Thu
28

Fri
29

Ludwig Genzel-Prize
M. DRESSEL
Graphene
M. MARTIN
8:30 Opening
S.  LUPI
L.  BENFATTO O-36 Conti Sara
O-37 Valli Angelo
High Tc Superconductors
A. PERALI

Iron Based Superconductors
B. VALENZUELA

Novel Materials
M. DRESSEL
Topological Matter
G. BLUMBERG
9:00 I-01 Roy Pascale I-13 Valenti Maria Roser I-25 Cerullo Giulio I-30 Ding Hong I-42 Turchinovich Dmitry
I-02 Chen Xiao-Jia I-14 Gallais Yann I-26 Mor Selene I-31 Lobo Ricardo I-43 Kuzmenko Alexey B.
I-03 Ghiringhelli Giacomo I-15 Ishizaka Kyoko O-21 Ubrig Nicolas I-32 Pronin Artem V. O-38 Kamaras Katalin
O-01Mitrano Matteo O-11Indranil Paul O-22 Payne Daniel T.
O-22_s Valdas Maslinskas
O-26 Qiu Xianggang O-39  Giorgianni Flavio
10:30 Coffee Break Coffee Break Coffee Break Coffee Break Coffee Break
Quantum Materials
L. DEGIORGI
Pump-Probe Experiments
C. MASCIOVECCHIO
Topological Matter
P. ARMITAGE
Cuprates
M. GRILLI
Electrodynamics of Correlated  Electrons and Spins

C. GIANNETTI

11:00 I-04 Park Je-Geun I-16 Cavalleri Andrea I-27 Ogawa Naoki I-33 Greven Martin I-44 Kocsis Vilmos
I-05 Marsi Marino I-17 Wang Nanlin I-28 Blumberg Girsh I-34 Taillefer Louis I-21 Drichko Natalia
I-06 Comin Riccardo I-18 Fabrizio Michele I-29 Wu Liang I-35 Popovic Dragana I-46 Zhukova (Жукова) Elena S. (Елена Сергеевна)
O-02 Wang Zhe O-12 Dal Conte Stefano O-23 Razzoli Elia O-27 Sacuto Alain O-15 Armitage Peter
O-03 Zou Chongwen O-13 Marciniak Alexandre O-24 Pimenov Andrei O-28 Cilento Federico O-41 Ronchi Andrea
O-04 Bugini Davide O-14 Nicoletti Daniele O-25 Paglione Johnpierre O-29 Bachar Nimrod Conference End
13:00   Lunch Lunch Lunch Lunch Lunch
New Techniques and Optical Control of Matter
A. PERUCCHI
Electrodynamics of Correlated Electrons and Spins
N. DRICHKO
Excursion and Social Dinner Urbino 2D Superconductivity and Hetero-structures
L. BENFATTO
14:30 I-07 Masciovecchio Claudio I-19 Orenstein Joseph I-36 Raychaudhur Pratap
I-08 Eng Lukas I-20 Chubukov Andrey I-37 Grilli Marco
I-09 Basov Dmitri I-45 Takahashi Youtarou I-38 Poccia Nicola
15:45 Registration O-05 Martin Michael C. O-40 De Brion Sophie O-30 Scheffler Marc
O-06 Sulzer Philipp O-16 Dressel Martin O-31  Papari Gian Paolo
O-07 Sali Diego O-17 Boris Alexander O-32 Carr G. Lawrence
16:30 Coffee Break Coffee Break Coffee Break
Iron-Based Superconductors
A. CHUBUKOV
Plasmonics
S. LUPI
High-Intensity THz Radiation
A. MARCELLI
17:00 I-10 Coldea Amalia I-22 García de Abajo Javier I-39 Kaertner Franz
I-11 Degiorgi Leonardo I-23 Carbone Fabrizio I-40 Irizawa Akinori
I-12 Andersen Brian Møller I-24 Giannini Vincenzo I-41 Toma Andrea
O-08 Valenzuela Belén O-18 Autore Marta O-33 Di Pietro Paola
O-09 Day Ryan O-19 Pierantoni Luca O-34 Marchese Andrea
O-10 Shen Kyle O-20 Reich Aina
19:00 Welcome Party Poster Poster
20:30 Dinner Gala Dinner Dinner
Post-Dinner Talk
I-24_PD Van der Marel Dirk